Elective Courses

ModuleLV TypeCPLVDatesExamination
Advanced Control SystemsFach-/Modulprüfung4365829
Fach-/Modulprüfung4365828Mi 11.03.2020 08:00-08:45
Übung357339Di 13:15-14:00 H10 (1385|217) (×14)
Vorlesung356140Do 18:30-20:00 H10 (1385|217) (×15)
Advanced Finite Element Methods for EngineersFach-/Modulprüfung5363650Mi 12.02.2020 11:30-13:30
     TEMP1 (1515|001)
     TEMP2 (1515|002)
Vorlesung355351Mi 10:30-12:00 H06 (1385|004) (×15)
Do 12:30-14:00 C301 (3010|301) (×15)
Übung357493Mo 10:30-12:00 SG 13 (1810|013) (×15)
Di 10:30-12:00 HKW 3 (1132|504) (×14)
Mi 12:30-14:00 C301 (3010|301) (×11)
Mi 12:30-14:00 Se 1 (3024|003.1) (×12)
Mi 13:00-14:30 Se 1 (3024|003.1) (×1)
Mi 16:30-18:00 C301 (3010|301) (×1)
Do 10:30-12:00 Knorr-Bremse-Hörsaal (H04) (1385|103) (×1)
Applied Numerical Optimization EngineeringFach-/Modulprüfung4366036
Übung356658Mo 08:30-10:00 5001|005 (×2)
Mo 08:30-10:00 Extern (×13)
Vorlesung356536Mi 12:30-14:00 5001|005 (×15)
Artificial Intelligence and Data Analytics for EngineersFach-/Modulprüfung5375053Fr 28.02.2020 11:30-13:00 TEMP1 (1515|001)
Computer Vision 2Fach-/Modulprüfung6365016
Vorlesung/Übung356068
Fach-/Modulprüfung365041
Factory PlanningFach-/Modulprüfung6366902Do 27.02.2020 08:30-10:00
     AachenMünchener Halle (Aula) (1010|131)
     Otto Fuchs-Hörsaal (H03) (1385|003)
Fach-/Modulprüfung6369320Do 27.02.2020 08:30-10:30 PPS H1 (2315|101)
Industrial LogisticsFach-/Modulprüfung5363718
Introduction to Artificial IntelligenceVorlesung/Übung356454Mo 08:30-10:00 AH I (2350|028) (×9)
Mi 08:30-10:00 AH II (2350|111) (×13)
Mi 15:15-16:45 AH IV (2354|030) (×12)
Fach-/Modulprüfung6363783Fr 20.03.2020 11:15-13:15 Großer Hörsaal AM (1420|210)
Machine Dynamics of Rigid SystemsFach-/Modulprüfung6365159
Mechatronics and Control Techniques for Production PlantsFach-/Modulprüfung6363399Di 10.03.2020 10:30-12:30
     Großer Hörsaal AM (1420|210)
     Grüner Hörsaal AM (Gr) (1420|001)
Übung357199Di 10:30-12:00 H09 (1385|220) (×11)
Vorlesung357320Mo 08:30-10:00 AH II (2350|111) (×13)
Numerical Methods in Mechanical EngineeringFach-/Modulprüfung7366482Fr 06.03.2020 10:00-12:00
     Grüner Hörsaal AM (Gr) (1420|001)
     Roter Hörsaal AM (Ro) (1420|002)
Do 12.03.2020 10:00-12:00
     Grüner Hörsaal AM (Gr) (1420|001)
     Roter Hörsaal AM (Ro) (1420|002)
Vorlesung355631Mo 12:30-14:00 HKW 2 (1132|303) (×15)
Do 12:15-13:00 PPS H2 (2315|001) (×15)
Übung356720Do 10:30-12:00 ZuseLab C3 (2315|211) (×15)
Do 10:30-12:00 ZuseLab C4 (2315|201) (×15)
Do 10:30-12:00 ZuseLab C5 (2315|202) (×15)
Power Electronics - Control, Synthesis and ApplicationsFach-/Modulprüfung5365787Do 27.02.2020 11:30-13:00
     Grüner Hörsaal AM (Gr) (1420|001)
     Roter Hörsaal AM (Ro) (1420|002)
Vorlesung/Übung355431Di 10:30-12:00 Knorr-Bremse-Hörsaal (H04) (1385|103) (×12)
Fr 12:30-14:00 H05 (1385|105) (×13)
Processes and Principles for Lightweight DesignFach-/Modulprüfung6366381Do 26.03.2020 13:30-16:00 Eph (1090|321)
Übung357282Mi 12:30-14:00 WK (1230|001) (×14)
Vorlesung356364Mo 16:30-18:00 AH II (2350|111) (×1)
Mo 16:30-18:00 Otto Fuchs-Hörsaal (H03) (1385|003) (×12)
Di 08:30-10:00 HKW 1 (1132|203) (×1)
Production MetrologyFach-/Modulprüfung5366399Do 12.03.2020 10:30-13:00
Strategic Technology ManagementFach-/Modulprüfung5366091Di 04.02.2020 14:30-16:00 Couven-Halle (1072|001)
Mi 11.03.2020 11:30-13:00 FT (2090|120)
Vorlesung356144Di 12:30-18:00 B037 (3011|037) (×8)